THE WELSH INDOOR SENIOR & AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

NIAC, Cyncoed, Cardiff, CF23 6XD on 28th January & 11/12th February 2017


 
60m
Chris LloydRUN4ALL Running ClubSenior Men8.01
Alexander MarsdenPreston HarriersSenior Men7.17
Paul EvansBrecon ACSenior Men8.31
Navid ChildsThames Valley HarriersSenior Men7.54
Samuel GordonCardiff AACSenior Men7.10
Cameron StarrSouthampton ACSenior Men7.08
Matt CaveSwindon HarriersSenior Men7.84
Gareth TennisonCardiff AACU23 Men7.23
Ronnie WellsYeovil Olympiads ACU23 Men6.78
Marvin BhekaCardiff AACSenior Men6.87
Anax DasilvaCardiff AACSenior Men6.88
Makoye KampengeleCardiff AACSenior Men7.01
Vinnie BakerMillfield SchoolU20 Men7.50
Yuriel KpalobiMillfield SchoolU20 Men7.20
Matthew ColemanMillfield SchoolU20 Men7.25
Chris SmithMillfield SchoolU20 Men7.60
Cliff SchwabauerMillfield SchoolU20 Men7.60
Max DenmarkMillfield SchoolSenior Men7.40
Robin WoodSwansea HarriersSenior Men8.20
Dewi HammondCardiff AACSenior Men6.70
Tyler WilliamsNewport HarriersU20 Men7.04
Keith PowellNewport HarriersSenior Men8.6
scott bajereBristol & West ACSenior Men6.80
callum daviesSwansea HarriersU20 Men6.91
Daniel SnellingNewport HarriersSenior Men7.30
Seriashe ChildsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow ACSenior Men6.88
Jeremiah AzuCardiff AACSenior Men7.01
James LedgerSwansea HarriersSenior Men7.71
Joe CrosbySwansea HarriersU20 Men7.19
Rhys JonesRhondda ACU23 Men 
Leon ReidBirchfield HarriersSenior Men6.74
lemarl freckletonSwansea HarriersSenior Men7.01
Morgan JonesDSW Para AcademyU23 Men7.73
Thomas WilliamsBarry & Vale HarriersU23 Men7.10
Joshua BrownCardiff AACSenior Men7.10
Mark PrenticeCardiff AACU23 Men7.08
Jordan FinchYeovil Olympiads ACSenior Men7.17
Kyle ThomasBridgend ACSenior Men7.20
Ben ArnoldBournemouth ACU23 Men7.31
 
200m
Paul EvansBrecon ACSenior Men27.12
Luke HarryCardiff AACU23 Men24.3
Matt CaveSwindon HarriersSenior Men24.90
Kane DensleyTamworth ACU23 Men22.5
Anax DasilvaCardiff AACSenior Men21.57
Ben ParisCardiff ArchersU20 Men21.96
Yuriel KpalobiMillfield SchoolU20 Men23.5
Max DenmarkMillfield SchoolSenior Men23.5
Robin WoodSwansea HarriersSenior Men27.8
Tyler WilliamsNewport HarriersU20 Men22.10
Daniel JohnCardiff AACU17 Men23.52
Joseph BrierSwansea HarriersU20 Men22.09
Cameron StarrSouthampton ACSenior Men22.08
Iwan Robinson-BoothCardiff AACSenior Men22.77
Jordan FinchYeovil Olympiads ACSenior Men23.19
Ben ArnoldBournemouth ACU23 Men22.2
 
3/400m
Matthew ColemanMillfield SchoolU20 Men49.0
Chris SmithMillfield SchoolU20 Men52.5
Cliff SchwabauerMillfield SchoolU20 Men52.91
Daniel JohnCardiff AACU17 Men0.00
Joseph BrierSwansea HarriersU20 Men47.62
Ashley Jones-Senior Men50.5
Marcus Bayona-MartinezBrecon ACU23 Men48.86
iolo jamesColwyn Bay ACSenior Men51.02
 
800m
Oli LumMarshall Milton Keynes ACU23 Men2.02
Charlie WalkerCardiff AACU23 Men1.55
Owen HaswellCardiff AACSenior Men1.56
Tom MarshallCardiff AACSenior Men1.50
Richard ScottExeter HarriersSenior Men2.00
Dan WildeTaunton ACU20 Men1.5675
James VINCENTCardiff AACU20 Men1.56
Andrew WrightWillowfieldSenior Men1.5228
Gareth Knight Newport HarriersSenior Men2.09
Larry RyanCardiff AACU17 Men2.0006
Owen LockeNewport HarriersU20 Men1.59
Steve MitchellBristol & West ACSenior Men01.5055
Stephen MorrisCardiff AACSenior Men1.56
Alex CoomberCardiff AACSenior Men1.50
Tom JenkinsNewport HarriersU20 Men1.57
Adam WilsonYate & District ACU23 Men2.02
 
1500m
Ciaran LewisCardiff AACU23 Men4.08
Jonathan HopkinsSwansea HarriersSenior Men 
Rhys GranvilleSwansea HarriersU23 Men0.00
Stephen MorrisCardiff AACSenior Men3.56
matt clowesCardiff AACSenior Men3.42
James PenroseCardiff ArchersU17 Men4.12
Paddy ClarkNotts ACU23 Men3.53
Michael WilsonSunderland Harriers & ACU23 Men3.47
Joel RedmanCardiff AACSenior Men4.30
Adam WilsonYate & District ACU23 Men4.08
Brian DiasCardiff AACSenior Men4.57
 
3000m
Ciaran LewisCardiff AACU23 Men8.49
Mark FowlesCardiff AACSenior Men9.00
Stephen MathersCardiff AACSenior Men10.18
Joel RedmanCardiff AACSenior Men0.000
James HuntCardiff AACU23 Men8.25
Matthew EvansAberdare VAACSenior Men9.55
abed teweldebrhanNewport HarriersSenior Men8.42
Nick WoodDartford Harriers ACSenior Men0.000
brian diasCardiff AACSenior Men10.22
Kyran RobertsCarmarthen HarriersSenior Men0.00
Gareth GriffithsTipton HarriersU23 Men8.35
 
60m Hurdles
Ben GregoryBirchfield HarriersSenior Men8.14
Andrew PozziStratford Upon Avon ACSenior Men7.11
David OmoregieCardiff AACSenior Men7.68
Kyle ArnoldNewport HarriersU23 Men8.47
Jacob SpenceShaftesbury Barnet HarriersU20 Men8.18
David KingCity Of Plymouth ACSenior Men7.66
Glen ElsdonCarmarthen HarriersSenior Men8.06
James WeaverEnfield & Haringey A CU23 Men7.80
Michael WilsonSwansea HarriersSenior Men 
Valdo SzucsZalaegerszeg Athletics ClubU23 Men7.80
 
High Jump
Tom GALETeam Bath ACSenior Men2.18
Owen ChesherBrecon ACSenior Men1.96
Matthew AshleyCity of Sheffield & Dearne ACSenior Men2.05
Iwan ParryDeeside AACU23 Men1.90
Ollie ThornerMillfield SchoolSenior Men1.90
Jonathon BaileyCardiff AACU23 Men2.09
Joseph PearseBlackburn Harriers & ACU23 Men2.05
Adam BrooksYate & District ACU20 Men1.98
Johan WarensjoSwindon HarriersU20 Men1.88
Chinua EbereonwuCardiff ArchersSenior Men1.83
Daniel WilliamsSwansea HarriersSenior Men1.85
Ioan JenkinsSwansea HarriersU20 Men1.90
Eliot PerezCardiff Metropolitan UniversityU20 Men2.00
William EdwardsCarmarthen HarriersU20 Men2.00
 
Pole Vault
Joel Leon Benitez Notts ACSenior Men5.25
Ben GregoryBirchfield HarriersSenior Men5.20
Nick CruchleyHalesowen ACCSenior Men5.42
Emyr JonesCardiff AACSenior Men4.23
Thomas BrittCardiff AACSenior Men3.60
Laurenz KirchmayrMillfield SchoolU20 Men4.30
Glyn PriceSwansea HarriersSenior Men4.10
Ollie ThornerMillfield SchoolSenior Men3.83
Ryan GrimwadeCardiff AACU23 Men4.43
Jasper HawkinsCardiff AACSenior Men3.77
Nathan GardnerStevenage & North Herts ACU20 Men4.60
Joseph Jones-U20 Men3.26
Cameron Walker - ShepherdBirchfield HarriersSenior Men5.20
Zach HarropSale Harriers ManchesterU20 Men4.50
 
Long Jump
Thomas WalleyWrexham AACSenior Men6.74
Simeon ClarenceCardiff AACU23 Men7.01
Chris HallKingston AC & Poly HarriersSenior Men6.71
Navid ChildsThames Valley HarriersSenior Men6.66
Rhys RobertsBridgend ACSenior Men6.02
Kellen JonesNewport HarriersSenior Men6.77
Thomas BrittCardiff AACSenior Men5.73
Laurenz KirchmayrMillfield SchoolU20 Men6.62
Vinnie BakerMillfield SchoolU20 Men6.20
Fyn CorcoranRhymney Valley ACSenior Men0.00
Robin WoodSwansea HarriersSenior Men5.21
Tony MillsDSW Para AcademySenior Men6.33
Keith PowellNewport HarriersSenior Men4.47
Joe CrosbySwansea HarriersU20 Men6.51
OSAZE AGHEDOSwansea HarriersSenior Men6.57
Michael ThompsonSwansea HarriersSenior Men6.45
Curtis MathewsCardiff AACSenior Men7.02
 
Triple Jump
Thomas WalleyWrexham AACSenior Men13.90
Chris LloydRUN4ALL Running ClubSenior Men10.41
Navid ChildsThames Valley HarriersSenior Men14.48
James KingCardiff AACU23 Men13.50
Robin WoodSwansea HarriersSenior Men11.20
Gage FrancisCardiff AACU23 Men14.00
Elliot WebberSwansea HarriersU20 Men12.16
Jack SpillerSwansea HarriersU17 Men11.06
OSAZE AGHEDOSwansea HarriersSenior Men14.50
roberto oppongShaftesbury Barnet HarriersSenior Men13.90
 
Shot
Jason ElworthyBarry & Vale HarriersSenior Men5.74
Peter MaitlandSwansea HarriersSenior Men12.98
Mathew Williams - F35Menai Track & FieldU23 Men6.57
Fyn CorcoranRhymney Valley ACSenior Men0.00
Daniel CorkNewport HarriersSenior Men13.34
Aled DaviesCardiff AACSenior Men14.05
 

For Website Queries: 07507 853112